PRIVACY POLICY

Protection of personal data :

While browsing the site, the user may be required to provide information about him. This personal information is used to contact and discuss with the internal services of the company Iddyl. The company Iddyl undertakes that the collection and processing of data, carried out from the site https://www.iddyl-property.com/, comply with the general data protection regulations (RGPD) and the Data Protection Act. In addition to this, you need to know more about it. at. Anonymous data collection: No personal information relating to the identity of the user is collected without their knowledge. However, while viewing the site, certain user data is collected automatically: . The IP address (this address allowing access to the Internet is assigned to the user's computer by their Internet service provider and this information, which changes depending on the user's session, is not not personally identifiable); . The address of the website from which the user is directly linked to the site https://www.iddyl-property.com/. . The date and time of the user's visit to the website https://wwww.iddyl-property.com/ as well as the pages viewed .

The operating system of the user's computer and its navigation software Therefore, Iddyl collects on this site anonymous user data (or anonymous data), such as pages visited and searches undertaken. These data are not personal because they do not under any circumstances personally identify the user of the site. Iddyl uses this anonymous information to improve the content of its site and to obtain overall statistics on visits.

b. Collection of personal data:

In order to access certain features and services, to contact and interact with the internal services of the company Iddyl, the user may provide personal information such as his, his first name, his email address, postal address, his telephone number. phone. This information is collected using forms to be completed voluntarily by the user. Iddyl will not disclose to third parties the personal data transmitted by users via the forms to be completed or the automatic messaging. They will only be used for the purpose of exchanging as efficiently as possible. When the user sends an electronic message to the Iddyl site, he may be required to communicate certain personal data. In this case, these personal data are processed and stored for a period that does not exceed 5 years, for the sole purpose of communication with the user. No data is intended for third parties without prior authorization from the user.

c. Security : To protect the personal information you provide, Iddyl uses all the security techniques available to it in the current state of technological advances. However, the Internet remains an open network, so Iddyl cannot guarantee total security, particularly due to malicious third parties. In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

 

d. Permission to access : The user has the right to access, modify, rectify and delete data concerning him. To exercise these rights, the user must send a request via the form relating to personal data. In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

 

e. Cookies and connection cookies: We inform the user that, during his visit to our site, he may send a certain amount of data to his computer which will be stored on his hard drive, in a file called a "cookie". A cookie is an element that is used to record information relating to the user's navigation on the website. Its browser contains a function to refuse cookies (all useful details on the CNIL website). Refusing cookies will not prevent connection to our site but may limit its functionality. If necessary, the user can refuse the insertion of these cookies by following the procedure indicated on his browser (see below for the procedure to be followed), according to the proposed methods which suit him best.

This choice can be changed at any time. Social plug-ins or sharing buttons on social networks are likely to be present on our site, to allow access to the functionality of sharing content with other people on social networks from our site or from let these other people know their consultation or opinion concerning content on our site (social plug-ins "like", "share", etc.). By virtue of their presence alone, these social plug-ins, whether or not the user is also a user of social platforms, are likely to place cookies on their hard drive to track their browsing and identify their areas of interest. The issuance and use of cookies by these third parties is subject to their own privacy policies. We invite the user to read it in order to identify the purposes of use, in particular advertising, and the browsing information that they can collect through application plug-ins and thus make their choice. These protection policies must in particular allow the user to exercise his choice with these social networks, in particular by setting up his user accounts for each of these networks. In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

In addition, to analyze user preferences and, subject to their consent, invisible pixels or web beacons may be placed by a third party provider on some of our articles and messages to help us identify the pages viewed. , count display frequencies as well as the number of visitors, analyze traffic patterns and establish statistics for the most popular content. Finally, audio and video recordings, podcasts and webcasts are available through third-party services. Upon possible access and subject to their consent, these third parties may place cookies on the user's hard drive to help us identify the most popular content. The procedure to be followed to refuse the insertion of these "third-party" cookies is as follows, depending on the browser used:

For Mozilla firefox:

1. Choose the "tool" menu then "options"

2. Click on the "privacy" icon

3. Locate the "cookie" menu and select the options that suit you.

http://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/activer-desactiver-cookies?redirectlocale=fr&redirectslug=Activer+et+d%C3%A9sactiver+les+cookies
 
For Microsoft Internet Explorer:

1. Choose the "tool" menu then "Internet options"

2. Click on the "Confidentiality" icon

3. Select the desired level using the cursor
http://windows.microsoft.com/fr-FR/windows- vista/Block-or- allow-cookies
 
For Chrome:

1. Go to the Chrome / Preferences menu

2. Click on "Show advanced settings"

3. Click on “Content settings…” in the confidentiality section

4. Click on “Cookies and site data…” in the new window

5. Click on "Delete all" and confirm by clicking on "OK" https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=fr&hlrm=en
 

For Safari:

Go to the Safari / Preferences menu Click on "confidentiality" In "Block cookies", check "Always" http://www.apple.com/support/?path=Safari/3.0/fr/9277.html To find out about the options offered by any other browser software and how to delete cookie files stored in your terminal, the Cnil details on this link the steps to follow to limit your traces on the web http://www.cnil.fr / your-rights / your-traces / cookies / advice- to Internet users / ie and, more generally, informs you about the mechanisms for configuring cookies

 https://www.cnil.fr/fr/maitriser-mes-donnees.


By continuing to browse, the user consents to the use of these "third party" cookies on our site.